SMFIBLCLC1 Startech.Com 1M FIBER OPTIC LC/LC SM 9/125 DUPLEX PATCH CORD LSZH

$21.99

SKU: SMFIBLCLC1
Brand: Startech.Com
UPC Code: 0065030853019

SKU: SMFIBLCLC1
UPC: 0065030853019
Brand: Startech.Com
Condition: Used
Clei_Code: Numbers Category: Tag:

Description

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OS1 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable – 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 2 x LC Male Network – Second End: 2 x LC Male Network – 100 Gbit/s – Patch Cable – 9/125 ┬Ám – Yellow – 1 Pack DUPLEX PATCH CORD LSZH “The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.” Cable Length: 3.28 ft | Product Type: Network Cable | Packaged Quantity: 1 | Color: Yellow | Brand Name: StarTech.com | Connector on First End: LC Male Network | Connector on Second End: LC Male Network | Cable Type: Fiber Optic Height :0.5 inches|Width :5.75 inches|Length :5.75 inches|Shipping Weight :0.06 pounds|Pallet Quantity :99840