ADD-MPO-6LC30M5OM3 Addon 30M MPO TO 6XLC F/M OM3 AQUA FIBER UPC DUPLEX LSZH FANOUT CABLE

$307.32

SKU: ADD-MPO-6LC30M5OM3
Brand: Addon
UPC Code: 0821455143346

SKU: ADD-MPO-6LC30M5OM3
UPC: 0821455143346
Brand: Addon
Condition: Used
Clei_Code: Numbers Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn 30m MPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Fanout Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work FIBER UPC DUPLEX LSZH FANOUT CABLE This is a 30m MPO (female) to 6xLC (male) 12-strand aqua duplex riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties. Read More > Cable Length: 98.43 ft | Product Type: Network Cable | Color: Aqua | Brand Name: AddOn | Connector on First End: MPO Female Network | Connector on Second End: LC Male Network | Cable Type: Fiber Optic Height :1.75 inches|Width :11 inches|Length :13 inches|Shipping Weight :0.6 pounds|Pallet Quantity :0